70 top athletes, all disciplines combined, attended the 29th edition of the Sport Passion Trophy.

Sport Passion Trophy Thursday May 19 Ugolf de Feucherolles

© Sport Passion

The game formula of the competition was the scramble for two and it was the SKI RUGBY duo, who won the 2022 Trophy with Florence MASNADA and Arthur GOMES.

The TAEKWONDO team won the competition in net, with Stevens BARCLAIS and Jean Philippe LUSTYK Like every year, the UFOLEP Association has set up many sports activities (laser shooting, i-dance, soccer drone, etc.) The Departmental Council des Yvelines gave them a check for 4000 to support their actions for integration through sport.

For this edition, were present:

  • ATHLETICS: Véronique MANG, Guy DRUT
  • ROWING: Thomas BAROUKH, Guillaume RAINEAU, Mickaël MARTEAU
  • BILLIARDS: Christophe LAMBERT, Johan LOREK
  • BOBSLEIGH: Michelangelo MARIE CALIXTE, Eric LE CHANONY, Georges RAVIER
  • BOXING: Zakaria ATTOU, Julien LORCY
  • HORSE RACES: Dominique BOEUF, Philippe BRUNEAU, Thierry THULLIEZ
  • PINBALL: Stéphane PINCK
  • FOOTBALL: Alain ROCHE, Nicolas DOUCHEZ, Eric PECOUT, Franck QUEUDRUE
  • GOLF: Benjamin JAILLET
  • GYMNASTICS: Isabelle SEVERINO, Pascal EOUZAN
  • HANDBALL: Didier BARRE, Alain CHOLET, Christophe LASSAUT
  • FIELD HOCKEY: François MANGE
  • ICE HOCKEY: Fabrice HURTH, Patrick ROLLAND, Cyril de HERRYPON
  • JUDO: Priscilla and Astride GNETO, Loïc KORVAL
  • JUJITSU: Bertrand AMOUSSOU, Antonio DA COSTA
  • LONGBOARD: Marine CORREIA
  • MMA: Morgan CHARRIERE
  • SKATING: Philippe CANDELORO, Gwendal PEIZERAT, Vanessa GUSMEROLI, Stanick JEANNETTE, Matthieu JOST, Jean Christophe MBONYINSHUTI, Dominique DENIAUD
  • WINDSURFING: Frédéric BEAUCHENE
  • DIVING: Maxine EOUZAN
  • RUGBY: Arthur GOMES
  • POLE Vault: Philippe HOUVION, Vanessa BOSLAK
  • SKIING: Florence MASNADA
  • WATER SKIING: Patrice MARTIN
  • SNOWBOARDING: Paul Henri DE LE RUE, Sylvain DUFOUR
  • SQUASH: Camille SERME
  • TAEKWONDO: Mamedy DOUCARA, Stevens BARCLAIS, Mickaël BOROT
  • TENNIS: Jean Paul LOTH
  • ARCHERY: Romain GIROUILLE, Michael TAUPIN, Sébastien PEINEAU
  • SAILING: Marc THIERCELIN

The results of the competition:

Gross Results:

1st Gross Prize – Ski-Rugby

  • Florence MASNADA
  • Arthur GOMES

2nd Gross Prize – Handball

  • Christophe LASSAUT
  • Alain CHOLET

3rd Gross Prize – Football

  • Alain Roche
  • Thierry CORBEL

Net Results:

1st Net Prize – Taekwondo

  • Stevens Barclais
  • Jean-Philippe Lustyk

2nd Net Prize – Horse Racing

  • Philippe Bruneau
  • Baptiste LAURENSOU

3rd Net Prize – Figure Skating

  • Philippe CANDELORO
  • Jean-Christophe MBONYINSHUTI

For more information: click here

To read our last article on the same subject :

Sport Passion Trophy: the annual golf event for champions!